Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Valley Building And Maintenance Limited

Private Limited Company

Valley Building And Maintenance Limited
Borrough House
Barrows Park
Cheddar
BS27 3AZ
Company NameValley Building And Maintenance Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12663143
Incorporation Date11 June 2020 (11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnthony Albert Dilly
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityDevelopment of Building Projects
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due11 March 2022 (10 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return
Next Return Due24 June 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressBorrough House
Barrows Park
Cheddar
BS27 3AZ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaCheddar
ParishCheddar

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due11 March 2022 (10 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due24 June 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (7011)Development & sell real estate
SIC 2007 (41100)Development of building projects
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4521)General construction & civil engineering
SIC 2007 (41201)Construction of commercial buildings
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (41202)Construction of domestic buildings
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5113)Agents in building materials
SIC 2007 (46130)Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Event History

11 June 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-06-11
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing