Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

GCO Consultants Limited

Private Limited Company

GCO Consultants Limited
30 Old Meeting Road
Bilston
WV14 8HB
Company NameGCO Consultants Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12675859
Incorporation Date16 June 2020 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGinikachukwu Chijioke Obi
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Patent and Copyright Agents; Other Legal Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 June 2021 (11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2023 (10 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return15 June 2021 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due29 June 2022 (1 month from now)

Contact

Registered Address30 Old Meeting Road
Bilston
WV14 8HB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 June 2021 (11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2023 (10 months from now)
Latest Return15 June 2021 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due29 June 2022 (1 month from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (69109)Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Event History

3 September 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2021
27 July 2021Confirmation statement made on 15 June 2021 with no updates
16 June 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-06-16
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing