Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Midland Immediate Retail Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

Midland Immediate Retail Services Ltd
26 Mount Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 5SW
Company NameMidland Immediate Retail Services Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number12692876
Incorporation Date23 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGeoffrey Thomas Badlan
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityOther Transportation Support Activities
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due23 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return
Next Return Due6 July 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address26 Mount Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 5SW
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due23 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due6 July 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6340)Other transport agencies
SIC 2007 (52290)Other transportation support activities

Event History

10 September 2020Registered office address changed from 26 Mount Road Penn Wolverhampton WV4 5SW England to 26 Mount Road Penn Wolverhampton West Midlands WV4 5SW on 10 September 2020
3 August 2020Registered office address changed from 125 Bromley Lane Kingswinford DY6 8TF England to 26 Mount Road Penn Wolverhampton WV4 5SW on 3 August 2020
23 June 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-06-23
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing