Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Dignity John Limited

Private Limited Company

Dignity John Limited
11 Liverpool Road
Watford
WD18 0DW
Company NameDignity John Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number12703136
Incorporation Date29 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIon Chivu
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityFuneral and Related Activities
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due29 March 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return
Next Return Due12 July 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address11 Liverpool Road
Watford
WD18 0DW
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due29 March 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due12 July 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9303)Funeral and related activities
SIC 2007 (96030)Funeral and related activities

Event History

29 June 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-06-29
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing