Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Wings Hut Ltd

Private Limited Company

Wings Hut Ltd
153 Rickmansworth Road
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 7FH
Company NameWings Hut Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12719461
Incorporation Date4 July 2020 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKullenthran Ravi
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityTake-Away Food Shops and Mobile Food Stands
Latest Accounts31 May 2021 (12 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2023 (9 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return3 July 2021 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 July 2022 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address153 Rickmansworth Road
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 7FH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 May 2021 (12 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2023 (9 months from now)
Latest Return3 July 2021 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 July 2022 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2007 (56103)Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Event History

5 January 2022Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2021
5 January 2022Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2021 to 31 May 2021
6 August 2021Confirmation statement made on 3 July 2021 with no updates
4 July 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-07-04
  • GBP 50

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing