Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Merri Events Ltd

Private Limited Company

Merri Events Ltd
25 Thompson Close
Willenhall
WV13 1ST
Company NameMerri Events Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number12728082
Incorporation Date8 July 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMatthew Gibbons
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityEvent Catering Activities
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due8 April 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return
Next Return Due21 July 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address25 Thompson Close
Willenhall
WV13 1ST
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWalsall North
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due8 April 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due21 July 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5552)Catering
SIC 2007 (56210)Event catering activities
SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5540)Bars
SIC 2007 (56302)Public houses and bars

Event History

8 July 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-07-08
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing