Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bloom And Lush Ltd

Private Limited Company

Bloom And Lush Ltd
2 Conway House
Watling Street
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7AA
Company NameBloom And Lush Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number12745489
Incorporation Date15 July 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPooja Khosla
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due15 April 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return
Next Return Due28 July 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address2 Conway House
Watling Street
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7AA
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due15 April 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due28 July 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Event History

30 June 2021Change of details for Ms Pooja Khosla as a person with significant control on 30 June 2021
30 June 2021Director's details changed for Ms Pooja Khosla on 30 June 2021
30 June 2021Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU England to 2 Conway House Watling Street Radlett Hertfordshire WD7 7AA on 30 June 2021
15 July 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-07-15
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing