Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Eastland Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Eastland Services Limited
41a Tavistock Road
London
W11 1AR
Company NameEastland Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12768057
Incorporation Date24 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAli Wijetunge
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale of Furniture, Carpets and Lighting Equipment
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due24 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return
Next Return Due6 August 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address41a Tavistock Road
London
W11 1AR
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyKensington
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due24 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due6 August 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (46470)Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Event History

24 July 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-07-24
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing