Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Stepping Stones Property Solutions Ltd

Private Limited Company

Stepping Stones Property Solutions Ltd
8 Sedgley Road
Wolverhampton
WV4 5LG
Company NameStepping Stones Property Solutions Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12822373
Incorporation Date18 August 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Stewart Smith
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityBuying and Selling of Own Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 August 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2023 (1 year, 7 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return17 August 2021 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due31 August 2022 (10 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 Sedgley Road
Wolverhampton
WV4 5LG
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencySouth Staffordshire
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
ParishWombourne

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 August 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2023 (1 year, 7 months from now)
Latest Return17 August 2021 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due31 August 2022 (10 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7032)Manage real estate, fee or contract
SIC 2007 (68320)Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Event History

18 August 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-08-18
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing