Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Airstream Capital Limited

Private Limited Company

Airstream Capital Limited
20 The Ridgeway
Radlett
WD7 8PR
Company NameAirstream Capital Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12829979
Incorporation Date21 August 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGavin Christopher Petken
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityFinancial Management
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due21 May 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return5 October 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 October 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address20 The Ridgeway
Radlett
WD7 8PR
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due21 May 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return5 October 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 October 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (70221)Financial management

Event History

5 October 2021Confirmation statement made on 5 October 2021 with updates
5 October 2021Notification of Lorraine Monique Petken as a person with significant control on 2 October 2021
5 October 2021Change of details for Mr Gavin Christopher Petken as a person with significant control on 2 October 2021
1 October 2021Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 October 2021
  • GBP 100
1 October 2021Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 20 September 2021
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing