Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Shacor Ltd

Private Limited Company

Shacor Ltd
Flat 3
138-140 Wigan Rd
Leigh
WN7 5DR
Company NameShacor Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12856962
Incorporation Date3 September 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMuhammad Anjum Shahzad Akhtar
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Open-Ended Investment Companies
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due3 June 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return
Next Return Due16 September 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat 3
138-140 Wigan Rd
Leigh
WN7 5DR
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLeigh
RegionNorth West
CountyGreater Manchester
Built Up AreaGreater Manchester

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due3 June 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due16 September 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2007 (64304)Activities of open-ended investment companies

Event History

3 September 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-09-03
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing