Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Three Tier Cake Company Ltd

Private Limited Company

Three Tier Cake Company Ltd
6 Cornwall Road
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV6 8XB
Company NameThree Tier Cake Company Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12887830
Incorporation Date18 September 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJoanna Mandy Ridley
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Bread, Cakes, Flour Confectionery and Sugar Confectionery In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due18 June 2022 (8 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return
Next Return Due1 October 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address6 Cornwall Road
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV6 8XB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due18 June 2022 (8 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due1 October 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5224)Retail bread, cakes, confectionery
SIC 2007 (47240)Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Event History

18 September 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-09-18
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing