Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Tile Fixing Specialist Ltd

Private Limited Company

Tile Fixing Specialist Ltd
2 Marsworth Close
Watford
WD18 6XE
Company NameTile Fixing Specialist Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12947804
Incorporation Date13 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlbasor Bajra
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Commercial Buildings
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due13 July 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return
Next Return Due26 October 2021 (9 hours, 55 minutes from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Marsworth Close
Watford
WD18 6XE
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due13 July 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due26 October 2021 (9 hours, 55 minutes from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4521)General construction & civil engineering
SIC 2007 (41201)Construction of commercial buildings
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (41202)Construction of domestic buildings
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4532)Insulation work activities
SIC 2007 (43290)Other construction installation

Event History

13 October 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-10-13
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing