Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Tell & Tell Ltd

Private Limited Company

Tell & Tell Ltd
2 Chalfont House
Chenies Way
Watford
WD18 6UR
Company NameTell & Tell Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12954760
Incorporation Date15 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Paul Ddamulira
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityRemoval Services
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due15 July 2022 (8 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return
Next Return Due28 October 2021 (1 week, 2 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Chalfont House
Chenies Way
Watford
WD18 6UR
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due15 July 2022 (8 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due28 October 2021 (1 week, 2 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2007 (49420)Removal services
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (9003)Sanitation, remediation & similar activities
SIC 2007 (81299)Other cleaning services

Event History

15 October 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-10-15
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing