Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Gorilla Barber Ltd

Private Limited Company

Gorilla Barber Ltd
41 Lowe Drive
Knutsford
Cheshire
WA16 8DN
Company NameGorilla Barber Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12972604
Incorporation Date23 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDylan Stephen Powell
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityHairdressing and Other Beauty Treatment
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due23 July 2022 (8 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return
Next Return Due5 November 2021 (1 week, 1 day from now)

Contact

Registered Address41 Lowe Drive
Knutsford
Cheshire
WA16 8DN
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTatton
RegionNorth West
CountyCheshire
Built Up AreaKnutsford
ParishKnutsford

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due23 July 2022 (8 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due5 November 2021 (1 week, 1 day from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9302)Hairdressing & other beauty treatment
SIC 2007 (96020)Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Event History

23 October 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-10-23
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing