Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Circa1948 Limited

Private Limited Company

Circa1948 Limited
30 Mulberry Gardens
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9LB
Company NameCirca1948 Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12973246
Incorporation Date26 October 2020 (11 months, 4 weeks ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAmile Inusa
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityNews Agency Activities
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due26 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return
Next Return Due8 November 2021 (2 weeks, 5 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address30 Mulberry Gardens
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9LB
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due26 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due8 November 2021 (2 weeks, 5 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (9240)News agency activities
SIC 2007 (63910)News agency activities
SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2007 (85590)Other education n.e.c.

Event History

26 October 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-10-26
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing