Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Coopers Carpentry Ltd

Private Limited Company

Coopers Carpentry Ltd
11 St. Michaels Close
Stone Cross
Pevensey
BN24 5EU
Company NameCoopers Carpentry Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number13024394
Incorporation Date16 November 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJack David Matthew Cooper
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Builders' Carpentry and Joinery
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due16 August 2022 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return
Next Return Due29 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address11 St. Michaels Close
Stone Cross
Pevensey
BN24 5EU
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyBexhill and Battle
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaEastbourne
ParishWestham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due16 August 2022 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due29 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2030)Manufacture builders' carpentry & joinery
SIC 2007 (16230)Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Event History

16 November 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-11-16
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing