Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Platinum Storage Limited

Private Limited Company

Platinum Storage Limited
Unit 1 Shenstone Storage Estate Lynn Lane
Shenstone
Lichfield
WS14 0EA
Company NamePlatinum Storage Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number13029827
Incorporation Date18 November 2020 (11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnthony Augustine Joseph Green
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due18 August 2022 (10 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return
Next Return Due1 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 1 Shenstone Storage Estate Lynn Lane
Shenstone
Lichfield
WS14 0EA
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due18 August 2022 (10 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due1 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

1 December 2020Registered office address changed from 102 Tettenhall Road Wolverhampton WV6 0BW United Kingdom to Unit 1 Shenstone Storage Estate Lynn Lane Shenstone Lichfield WS14 0EA on 1 December 2020
18 November 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-11-18
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing