Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

EK Onkar Satnam Limited

Private Limited Company

EK Onkar Satnam Limited
Chipperfield Post Office
Unit 1-5 Chapel Croft
Chipperfield
WD4 9EG
Company NameEK Onkar Satnam Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number13033572
Incorporation Date20 November 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorManmid Kaur
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale In Non-Specialised Stores With Food, Beverages Or Tobacco Predominating
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due20 August 2022 (9 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return
Next Return Due3 December 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressChipperfield Post Office
Unit 1-5 Chapel Croft
Chipperfield
WD4 9EG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaChipperfield (Dacorum)
ParishChipperfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due20 August 2022 (9 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due3 December 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5211)Retail in non-specialised stores holding an alcohol licence, with food, beverages or tobacco predominating, not elsewhere classified
SIC 2007 (47110)Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Event History

25 February 2021Appointment of Mrs Manmid Kaur as a director on 20 November 2020
25 February 2021Notification of Manmid Kaur as a person with significant control on 20 November 2020
25 February 2021Termination of appointment of Manmid Kaur as a director on 20 November 2020
25 February 2021Cessation of Manmid Kaur as a person with significant control on 20 November 2020
20 November 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-11-20
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing