Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Burn These Words Ltd

Private Limited Company

Burn These Words Ltd
18 Queensdale Place
London
W11 4SQ
Company NameBurn These Words Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number13045288
Incorporation Date26 November 2020 (11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorWilliam Rory O'Connor
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityMotion Picture, Television and Other Theatrical Casting Activities
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due26 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return
Next Return Due9 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address18 Queensdale Place
London
W11 4SQ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyKensington
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due26 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due9 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2007 (78101)Motion picture, television and other theatrical casting activities

Event History

10 December 2020Registered office address changed from 4 Hornton Place London W8 4LZ England to 18 Queensdale Place London W11 4SQ on 10 December 2020
26 November 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-11-26
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing