Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Boswell Building And Construction Ltd

Private Limited Company

Boswell Building And Construction Ltd
14 Eversley Grove
Wolverhampton
WV11 1NE
Company NameBoswell Building And Construction Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number13096964
Incorporation Date23 December 2020 (10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLee Boswell
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Domestic Buildings
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due23 September 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return
Next Return Due5 January 2022 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address14 Eversley Grove
Wolverhampton
WV11 1NE
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton North East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due23 September 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due5 January 2022 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (41202)Construction of domestic buildings

Event History

23 December 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-12-23
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing