Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Carpet Underlays UK Ltd

Private Limited Company

Carpet Underlays UK Ltd
5 Mount Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 5SL
Company NameCarpet Underlays UK Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number13106483
Incorporation Date31 December 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRajinder Kumar
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale of Furniture, Carpets and Lighting Equipment
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (4 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return30 December 2021 (4 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 January 2023 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address5 Mount Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 5SL
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (4 months from now)
Latest Return30 December 2021 (4 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 January 2023 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (46470)Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Event History

19 February 2022Confirmation statement made on 30 December 2021 with no updates
31 December 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-12-31
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing