Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

DRF Couriers Ltd

Private Limited Company

DRF Couriers Ltd
1c Brightwell Road
Watford
WD18 0HR
Company NameDRF Couriers Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number13124972
Incorporation Date11 January 2021 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDanilo Rossi Fernandes
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityLicensed Carriers
Latest Accounts31 January 2022 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2023 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return30 June 2022 (1 month, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due14 July 2023 (11 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address1c Brightwell Road
Watford
WD18 0HR
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 January 2022 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2023 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return30 June 2022 (1 month, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due14 July 2023 (11 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2007 (53201)Licensed carriers
SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6412)Courier other than national post
SIC 2007 (53202)Unlicensed carriers

Event History

30 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 30 June 2021 with updates
30 June 2021Appointment of Mrs Fernanda Elisa Nascimento Birindiba as a secretary on 30 June 2021
11 January 2021Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2021-01-11
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing