Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ozark Capital Ltd

Private Limited Company

Ozark Capital Ltd
29 Thompson Close
Willenhall
WV13 1ST
Company NameOzark Capital Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number13125414
Incorporation Date11 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCian Woodhall
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due11 October 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return
Next Return Due24 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address29 Thompson Close
Willenhall
WV13 1ST
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWalsall North
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due11 October 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due24 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

31 March 2021Termination of appointment of Max Woodhall as a director on 31 March 2021
14 January 2021Appointment of Mr Max Woodhall as a director on 14 January 2021
11 January 2021Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2021-01-11
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing