Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Card Village Limited

Private Limited Company

The Card Village Limited
4 Cornwall Road
Wolverhampton
WV6 8XB
Company NameThe Card Village Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number13153005
Incorporation Date22 January 2021 (9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJessica Southall
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Newspapers and Stationery In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due22 October 2022 (12 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return
Next Return Due4 February 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address4 Cornwall Road
Wolverhampton
WV6 8XB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due22 October 2022 (12 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due4 February 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5247)Retail books, newspapers etc.
SIC 2007 (47620)Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Event History

22 January 2021Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2021-01-22
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing