Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Wilkins Carpentry Ltd

Private Limited Company

Wilkins Carpentry Ltd
11 Alexandra Road
Chipperfield
Kings Langley
WD4 9DS
Company NameWilkins Carpentry Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number13243109
Incorporation Date3 March 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorArchie Wilkins
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Builders' Carpentry and Joinery
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due3 December 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return
Next Return Due16 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address11 Alexandra Road
Chipperfield
Kings Langley
WD4 9DS
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaChipperfield (Dacorum)
ParishChipperfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due3 December 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due16 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2030)Manufacture builders' carpentry & joinery
SIC 2007 (16230)Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Event History

3 March 2021Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2021-03-03
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing