Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Industrial Sewing Machines Trading Ltd

Private Limited Company

Industrial Sewing Machines Trading Ltd
21 Park Hall Road
Wolverhampton
WV4 5DU
Company NameIndustrial Sewing Machines Trading Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number13314837
Incorporation Date6 April 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAsgar Ahmade
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale of Machinery For The Textile Industry and of Sewing and Knitting Machines
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due6 January 2023 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return
Next Return Due19 April 2022 (6 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address21 Park Hall Road
Wolverhampton
WV4 5DU
Shared Address This company shares its address with 3 other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due6 January 2023 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due19 April 2022 (6 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5183)Wholesale of machinery for the textile industry, & of sewing & knitting machines
SIC 2007 (46640)Wholesale of machinery for the textile industry and of sewing and knitting machines

Event History

6 April 2021Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2021-04-06
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing