Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Compass Gaz Ltd

Private Limited Company

Compass Gaz Ltd
Unit 8 South Staffs Terminal
Lynn Lane
Shenstone
Staffordshire
WS14 0DE
Company NameCompass Gaz Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number13357277
Incorporation Date26 April 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNicholas Christopher Anthony Sykes
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale of Other Fuels and Related Products
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due26 January 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return
Next Return Due9 May 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 8 South Staffs Terminal
Lynn Lane
Shenstone
Staffordshire
WS14 0DE
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due26 January 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due9 May 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5151)Wholesale fuels & related products
SIC 2007 (46719)Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Event History

26 April 2021Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2021-04-26
  • GBP 1,000
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing