Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Acookieaffair Ltd

Private Limited Company

Acookieaffair Ltd
25 Catalonia Apartments
Metropolitan Station Approach
Watford
WD18 7BL
Company NameAcookieaffair Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number13361782
Incorporation Date27 April 2021 (5 months, 4 weeks ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMuhaddisah Mohamedali
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Food Services
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due27 January 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return
Next Return Due10 May 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address25 Catalonia Apartments
Metropolitan Station Approach
Watford
WD18 7BL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due27 January 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due10 May 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5551)Canteens
SIC 2007 (56290)Other food services

Event History

27 April 2021Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2021-04-27
  • GBP 2
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing