Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Heritage Organic Seed Company Ltd

Private Limited Company

The Heritage Organic Seed Company Ltd
6 Woodlands Court
Knutsford
WA16 8DS
Company NameThe Heritage Organic Seed Company Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number13411011
Incorporation Date20 May 2021 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHelene Suzanne Martyn
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Flowers, Plants, Seeds, Fertilizers, Pet Animals and Pet Food In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due20 February 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return
Next Return Due2 June 2022 (7 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address6 Woodlands Court
Knutsford
WA16 8DS
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTatton
RegionNorth West
CountyCheshire
Built Up AreaKnutsford
ParishKnutsford

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due20 February 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due2 June 2022 (7 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (47760)Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

Event History

20 May 2021Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2021-05-20
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing