Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

PW Bathrooms Ltd

Private Limited Company

PW Bathrooms Ltd
1a Saracens Head
Hemel Hempstead
HP2 5JR
Company NamePW Bathrooms Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number13434397
Incorporation Date2 June 2021 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Webb
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Domestic Buildings
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due2 March 2023 (8 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return
Next Return Due15 June 2022 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address1a Saracens Head
Hemel Hempstead
HP2 5JR
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due2 March 2023 (8 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due15 June 2022 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (41202)Construction of domestic buildings

Event History

26 October 2021Director's details changed for Mr Paul Webb on 26 October 2021
26 October 2021Change of details for Mr Paul Webb as a person with significant control on 22 September 2021
26 October 2021Registered office address changed from 9 Kings Close Chipperfield Kings Langley Herts WD4 9ES United Kingdom to 1a Saracens Head Hemel Hempstead HP2 5JR on 26 October 2021
2 June 2021Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2021-06-02
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing