Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Platinum Yeild Ltd

Private Limited Company

Platinum Yeild Ltd
Flat 1 Verdana Court 534-536
Whippendell Road
Watford
WD18 7QQ
Company NamePlatinum Yeild Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number13434918
Incorporation Date2 June 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTehseen Ali
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due2 March 2023 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return
Next Return Due15 June 2022 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat 1 Verdana Court 534-536
Whippendell Road
Watford
WD18 7QQ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due2 March 2023 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due15 June 2022 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7460)Investigation & security
SIC 2007 (80100)Private security activities
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

2 June 2021Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2021-06-02
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing