Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Serandib Limited

Private Limited Company

Serandib Limited
61 Liverpool Road
Watford
WD18 0DW
Company NameSerandib Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number13453195
Incorporation Date11 June 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNona Fareena Abdeen
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due11 March 2023 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return
Next Return Due24 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address61 Liverpool Road
Watford
WD18 0DW
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due11 March 2023 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due24 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Event History

11 June 2021Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2021-06-11
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing