Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

WR Investments Group Ltd

Private Limited Company

WR Investments Group Ltd
37 Williams Way
Radlett
Herts
WD7 7HB
Company NameWR Investments Group Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number13474199
Incorporation Date24 June 2021 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlan Gerard Rossiter
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityOther Letting and Operating of Own Or Leased Real Estate
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due24 March 2023 (9 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return
Next Return Due7 July 2022 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address37 Williams Way
Radlett
Herts
WD7 7HB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due24 March 2023 (9 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due7 July 2022 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Event History

1 September 2021Resolutions
  • RES11 ‐ Resolution of removal of pre-emption rights
  • RES10 ‐ Resolution of allotment of securities
23 August 2021Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 30 June 2021
  • GBP 100
5 July 2021Change of details for Mr Alan Gerard Rossiter as a person with significant control on 1 July 2021
5 July 2021Director's details changed for Mr Alan Gerard Rossiter on 1 July 2021
5 July 2021Registered office address changed from 7 Bentley Way Stanmore London HA7 3RR United Kingdom to 37 Williams Way Radlett Herts WD7 7HB on 5 July 2021

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing