Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Vision Transport Limited

Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Vision Transport Limited
25 Tynedale Crescent
Wolverhampton
WV4 6RH
Company NameVision Transport Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number13479187
Incorporation Date27 June 2021 (4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPri/Ltd By Guar/Nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)
Previous Names
Current DirectorMarcus Phillips
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Transport Equipment N.E.C.
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due27 March 2023 (1 year, 5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return
Next Return Due10 July 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address25 Tynedale Crescent
Wolverhampton
WV4 6RH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due27 March 2023 (1 year, 5 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due10 July 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3550)Manufacture other transport equipment
SIC 2007 (30990)Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c.

Event History

27 June 2021Incorporation
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing