Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Nydus Ltd

Private Limited Company

Nydus Ltd
34 Lauderdale Road
Kings Langley
WD4 8QB
Company NameNydus Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number13479532
Incorporation Date28 June 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCharles Dixon
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivitySound Recording and Music Publishing Activities
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due28 March 2023 (1 year, 5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return
Next Return Due11 July 2022 (8 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address34 Lauderdale Road
Kings Langley
WD4 8QB
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishAbbots Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due28 March 2023 (1 year, 5 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due11 July 2022 (8 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (2214)Publishing of sound recordings
SIC 2007 (59200)Sound recording and music publishing activities

Event History

28 June 2021Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2021-06-28
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing