Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Essence Group UK Limited

Private Limited Company

The Essence Group UK Limited
8 Kings Close
Chipperfield
Kings Langley
WD4 9ES
Company NameThe Essence Group UK Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number13489503
Incorporation Date1 July 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJames Lewis
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityEvent Catering Activities
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due1 April 2023 (1 year, 5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return
Next Return Due14 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 Kings Close
Chipperfield
Kings Langley
WD4 9ES
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaChipperfield (Dacorum)
ParishChipperfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due1 April 2023 (1 year, 5 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due14 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5552)Catering
SIC 2007 (56210)Event catering activities
SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2007 (90010)Performing arts
SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2007 (90020)Support activities to performing arts

Event History

1 July 2021Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2021-07-01
  • GBP 3
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing