Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

J W Brickwork Specialists Ltd

Private Limited Company

J W Brickwork Specialists Ltd
56 Nottingham Road
Whittington Barracks
Lichfield
WS14 9TG
Company NameJ W Brickwork Specialists Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number13494949
Incorporation Date5 July 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Antony Barrett
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Domestic Buildings
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due5 April 2023 (1 year, 5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return2 August 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 August 2022 (10 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address56 Nottingham Road
Whittington Barracks
Lichfield
WS14 9TG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaWhittington Barracks
ParishWhittington

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due5 April 2023 (1 year, 5 months from now)
Latest Return2 August 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 August 2022 (10 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (41202)Construction of domestic buildings

Event History

5 July 2021Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2021-07-05
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing