Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Frome Whitfield Ltd

Private Limited Company

Frome Whitfield Ltd
Office 2, 310
Sandygate Road
Sheffield
S10 5SF
Company NameFrome Whitfield Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number13546507
Incorporation Date4 August 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBeatrice Potter
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due4 May 2023 (1 year, 6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return
Next Return Due17 August 2022 (10 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressOffice 2, 310
Sandygate Road
Sheffield
S10 5SF
Shared Address This company shares its address with 3 other companies
ConstituencySheffield, Hallam
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountySouth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaSheffield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due4 May 2023 (1 year, 6 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due17 August 2022 (10 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing