Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Burnham Norton Ltd

Private Limited Company

Burnham Norton Ltd
Suite 104 Junction House - Junction Eco Park
Rake Lane
Swinton
M27 8LR
Company NameBurnham Norton Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number13568294
Incorporation Date16 August 2021 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNigel Morgan
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due16 May 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return
Next Return Due29 August 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressSuite 104 Junction House - Junction Eco Park
Rake Lane
Swinton
M27 8LR
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 20 other companies
ConstituencySalford and Eccles
RegionNorth West
CountyGreater Manchester
Built Up AreaGreater Manchester

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due16 May 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due29 August 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

28 September 2021Cessation of Nigel Morgan as a person with significant control on 2 September 2021
27 September 2021Notification of Princess Erika Mae Ubina as a person with significant control on 2 September 2021
24 September 2021Termination of appointment of Nigel Morgan as a director on 2 September 2021
24 September 2021Appointment of Ms Princess Erika Mae UbiƱa as a director on 2 September 2021
17 September 2021Registered office address changed from 39 Victoria Street Willenhall WV13 1DR England to Suite 104 Junction House - Junction Eco Park Rake Lane Swinton M27 8LR on 17 September 2021

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing