Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Clifford McMullan & Co Limited

Private Limited Company

Clifford McMullan & Co Limited
3 Fort Hill
Dundonald
Belfast
BT16 1XY
Northern Ireland
Company NameClifford McMullan & Co Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI000364
Incorporation Date3 December 1926 (94 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Douglas McMullan
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityAgents Selling Agricultural Raw Materials, Livestock, Textile Raw Materials and Semi-Finished Goods
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return30 September 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 October 2021 (5 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 Fort Hill
Dundonald
Belfast
BT16 1XY
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return30 September 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 October 2021 (5 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5111)Agents agricultural & textile raw materials
SIC 2007 (46110)Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.
SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

1 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 30 September 2020 with no updates
2 September 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2019
30 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 30 September 2019 with no updates
29 August 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2018
1 October 2018Confirmation statement made on 30 September 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing