Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Epicure Select Foods Limited

Private Limited Company

Epicure Select Foods Limited
67 Dunmurry Lane
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 9JR
Northern Ireland
Company NameEpicure Select Foods Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI037355
Incorporation Date15 November 1999 (21 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDan Carlin
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale of Meat and Meat Products
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (8 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return15 November 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due29 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address67 Dunmurry Lane
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 9JR
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (8 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return15 November 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due29 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

10

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5132)Wholesale of meat and meat products
SIC 2007 (46320)Wholesale of meat and meat products
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5133)Wholesale of dairy products
SIC 2007 (46330)Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

Event History

31 January 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2020
28 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 15 November 2020 with no updates
23 July 2020Registered office address changed from Unit 1 26 Stockmans Way Belfast BT9 7ET to 67 Dunmurry Lane Dunmurry Belfast BT17 9JR on 23 July 2020
31 January 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2019
28 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 15 November 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing