Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Universal Facades Limited

Private Limited Company

Universal Facades Limited
Unit 1 Aisling Business Park
Hannahstown Hill
Belfast
Co. Antrim
BT17 0LT
Northern Ireland
Company NameUniversal Facades Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI041891
Incorporation Date7 November 2001 (19 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul O'Neill
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Specialised Construction Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 October 2012 (8 years, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2014 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Small
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return
Next Return Due21 November 2016 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 1 Aisling Business Park
Hannahstown Hill
Belfast
Co. Antrim
BT17 0LT
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryTotal Exemption Small
Latest Accounts31 October 2012 (8 years, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2014 (overdue)
Latest Return
Next Return Due21 November 2016 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4550)Rent construction equipment with operator
SIC 2007 (43999)Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Event History

19 November 2013Annual return made up to 7 November 2013 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2013-11-19
  • GBP 100
19 November 2013Annual return made up to 7 November 2013 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2013-11-19
  • GBP 100
19 November 2013Annual return made up to 7 November 2013 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2013-11-19
  • GBP 100
1 August 2013Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2012
1 August 2013Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2012

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

4
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing