Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

ARDS Language & Leisure Centre Limited

Private Limited Company

ARDS Language & Leisure Centre Limited
14 Blackabbey Road
Ballywalter
Newtownards
Co Down
BT22 2RD
Northern Ireland
Company NameARDS Language & Leisure Centre Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company NumberNI043689
Incorporation Date16 July 2002 (18 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJosef - Hoeritzauer
Business IndustryEducation
Business ActivityEducational Support Services
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return18 March 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due1 April 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address14 Blackabbey Road
Ballywalter
Newtownards
Co Down
BT22 2RD
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return18 March 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due1 April 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2007 (85600)Educational support services

Event History

20 April 2021First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off
12 April 2021Application to strike the company off the register
18 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 18 March 2021 with no updates
18 March 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2019
11 November 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing