Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Gerard Smyth And Company Limited

Private Limited Company

Gerard Smyth And Company Limited
82 Glengoland Park
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 0JB
Northern Ireland
Company NameGerard Smyth And Company Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI046295
Incorporation Date23 April 2003 (18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGerard Smyth
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAccounting and Auditing Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return1 April 2021 (1 month ago)
Next Return Due15 April 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address82 Glengoland Park
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 0JB
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return1 April 2021 (1 month ago)
Next Return Due15 April 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7412)Accounting, auditing; tax consult
SIC 2007 (69201)Accounting and auditing activities

Event History

29 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 1 April 2021 with no updates
18 December 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 March 2020
2 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 April 2020 with no updates
17 October 2019Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 March 2019
24 May 2019Registered office address changed from 679 Lisburn Road Belfast BT9 7GT to 82 Glengoland Park Dunmurry Belfast BT17 0JB on 24 May 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing