Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ribhinn Donn Limited

Private Limited Company

Ribhinn Donn Limited
17 New Harbour Road
Portavogie
Newtownards
Co Down
BT22 1EE
Northern Ireland
Company NameRibhinn Donn Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI050872
Incorporation Date9 June 2004 (16 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorWilliam Mark Hugh Coffey
Business IndustryAgriculture, Forestry and Fishing
Business ActivityMarine Fishing
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return9 June 2020 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due23 June 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address17 New Harbour Road
Portavogie
Newtownards
Co Down
BT22 1EE
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return9 June 2020 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due23 June 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryAgriculture, Forestry and Fishing
SIC 2003 (0501)Fishing
SIC 2007 (03110)Marine fishing
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5223)Retail of fish, crustaceans etc.
SIC 2007 (47230)Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores

Event History

13 November 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
22 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 9 June 2020 with no updates
23 December 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
11 June 2019Confirmation statement made on 9 June 2019 with no updates
17 December 2018Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

4
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing