Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Barnwell Farm Cottages Limited

Private Limited Company

Barnwell Farm Cottages Limited
105 Mountstewart Road
Carrowdore
Newtownards
Co Down
BT22 2ES
Northern Ireland
Company NameBarnwell Farm Cottages Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI064235
Incorporation Date20 April 2007 (14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorViola Margaret Calvert
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Accommodation
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return20 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due4 May 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address105 Mountstewart Road
Carrowdore
Newtownards
Co Down
BT22 2ES
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return20 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due4 May 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5523)Other provision of lodgings
SIC 2007 (55900)Other accommodation

Event History

6 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
26 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 20 April 2020 with updates
2 October 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
30 April 2019Confirmation statement made on 20 April 2019 with no updates
2 January 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing