Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Chris Blair Crushing Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Chris Blair Crushing Services Limited
11 Killaughey Road South
Millisle
BT22 2DY
Northern Ireland
Company NameChris Blair Crushing Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI067380
Incorporation Date4 December 2007 (13 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChris Blair
Business IndustryMining and Quarrying
Business ActivityQuarrying of Ornamental and Building Stone, Limestone, Gypsum, Chalk and Slate
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return4 December 2020 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due18 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address11 Killaughey Road South
Millisle
BT22 2DY
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return4 December 2020 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due18 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryMining and Quarrying
SIC 2003 (1413)Quarrying of slate
SIC 2007 (08110)Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4550)Rent construction equipment with operator
SIC 2007 (43999)Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Event History

31 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 4 December 2020 with no updates
31 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2020
9 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 4 December 2019 with no updates
31 October 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2019
7 December 2018Confirmation statement made on 4 December 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing