Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Protex (NI) Limited

Private Limited Company

Protex (NI) Limited
18 Queensway Park
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 9HP
Northern Ireland
Company NameProtex (NI) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI601260
Incorporation Date11 November 2009 (11 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJeremy McMahon
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivitySpecialised Design Activities
Latest Accounts30 November 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return11 November 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address18 Queensway Park
Dunmurry
Belfast
BT17 9HP
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 November 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return11 November 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74100)Specialised design activities

Event History

12 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 11 November 2020 with no updates
7 October 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2019
12 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 11 November 2019 with no updates
6 August 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2018
21 November 2018Confirmation statement made on 11 November 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing