Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Elite Tyre Services (Ireland) Ltd

Private Limited Company

Elite Tyre Services (Ireland) Ltd
3 Grieve Park
Artigarvan
Strabane
BT82 0BW
Northern Ireland
Company NameElite Tyre Services (Ireland) Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI602434
Incorporation Date10 March 2010 (11 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEamon McGonagle
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityMaintenance and Repair of Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return6 February 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due20 March 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address3 Grieve Park
Artigarvan
Strabane
BT82 0BW
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return6 February 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due20 March 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5020)Maintenance & repair of motors
SIC 2007 (45200)Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Event History

7 September 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
14 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 February 2020 with no updates
19 August 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
6 March 2019Confirmation statement made on 6 February 2019 with no updates
7 August 2018Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing